Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Annual Revenue:
5.64 Million USD
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Heat Pump, Water Heater, Commercial Water Heater manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Double Source (hot water and cool water) Heat Pump Water Heater, China Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioning or Split Inverter Air Conditioner and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Double Source (hot water and cool water) Heat Pump Water Heater

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $800-3,000/ Set
Port: Shunde, China
Production Capacity: 20, 000 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Energy Efficiency Grade: One
Heat Temperature: 55~60 C
Work Environment: Cool and Heat Water
Heat Source: Air-source
Heating Type: Circulating Heat
Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GCHHP-14A (14~56KW)
Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, CB, RoHS
Refrigerant: R134A
Power Supply: 220V/50Hz or 380V/50Hz
Cooling Capacity: 11.2~44.8 Kw
Trademark: MBO, GMCC, Arisa or OEM
Transport Package: Carton or Plastic Bag and Then Pallet Package
Specification: heating capacity: 14KW~56KW
Origin: China
HS Code: 8419110000

Product Description

Features:

1. Produce hot water and cool water at the same time.
2. High efficiency: with Japanese famous brand compressor, heat/cool water fastly.
3. Strictly quality control, reliable and steady quality. 
4. Low MOQ.
5. Fast delivery time.
6. Long time warranty period: Two years for whole unit, three years for main components and six years for compressors. 

Functions:

*.Heating capacity: 14, 28, 56KW
*.Cooling capacity: 11.2, 22.4, 44.8KW 
*.Voltage: 230V/50Hz or 380V/50Hz
*.With envoirnment friendly R134a refrigerant.

Technical Parameters:
Model  NumberGCHHP-14AGCHHP-14A/3phGCHHP-28AGCHHP-56AGCHHP-14A/3phGCHHP-14A/P
APPLICATION Hot Water 220VHot Water Hot Water Hot Water Hot Water /PoolHot Water /Pool
Compressor Referigerant  Copeland ScrollCopeland ScrollCopeland ScrollCopeland ScrollCopeland ScrollCopeland Scroll
Refrigerant R134AR134AR134AR134AR134AR134A
Compressor Model  ZW61KSE  ZW61KSEZW61KSEZW61KSEZW61KSEZW61KSE
Compressor QTY 112412
Heat Exchanger   Copper  Nickel Pipe in Steel CaseTitanium tube in SUS316 Case 
  One heat exchanger for water heating ,another heat exchanger for water cooling  
Power SupplyV/PH/HZ220-240V/1PH/50HZ380~440V/3PH/50HZ
Rated Heat Production CapacityKW141428561428
Rated Water Heating CapacityL/h3003006001200300600
Rated Cooling CapacityKW11.211.222.444.811.222.4
Rated Water Cooling CapacityL/h240240480960240480
Rated Hot Water Outlet Temp.ºC656565656545
Max. Hot Water Outlet Temp.ºC808080807560
Rated Input KW3.73.77.3614.73.77.36
Rated Working CurrentA195.611.222.35.611.2
COP (DB/WB: 20°C/15°C)W/W3.83.83.83.83.83.8
Fan QTYUnit112212
Sound LeveldB(a)646468686468
Water Inlet/Outlet DiameterInch1"1"1.5"2.5"1"1.5"
Water Flow Rate Ton/h2.42.44.89.62.44.8
Outline Dimension (mm)L×W×H810*810*985810*810*9851450*750*11002000*1100*2300810*810*9851450*750*1100
Packing Dimension (mm)L×W×H890*890*1160890*890*11601550*850*12002200*1300*2500890*890*11601550*850*1200
Net WeightKG130130290560130290
Gross WeightKG160160330620160330
Testing Conditions:
1. Dry-bulb temperature 20ºC, Wet-bulb temperature 15ºC. 2. Water temp. rises 40 C degrees.

Product picture:

Double Source (hot water and cool water) Heat Pump Water Heater

Patents for reference:

Double Source (hot water and cool water) Heat Pump Water Heater

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jason Liang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now