Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Guangdong MBO Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.

Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner, R22 Ceiling Cassettle Type AC, Air Conditioner manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tropic R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner, a Class R410A High Efficiency on-off Wall Split Type Air Conditioner, New Design R410A on-off Wall Split Type Air Conditioner and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Light commercial Air conditioner Ceiling cassette Type AC Tropic R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner

Tropic R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Sets
Port: Shunde, China
Production Capacity: 100, 000 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GCA-18C(H)/T (18~48000BTU)
  • Capacity: 18000~48000BTU
  • Indoor Machine Noise: >50dB
  • China Energy Efficiency Standard: Eer a, B, C
  • Power Source: Electrical
  • Condition: New
  • Working Conditions: Tropic
  • Trademark: MBO, GMCC, Arisa or OEM
  • Specification: 18000~48000BTU
  • HS Code: 8415102200
  • Type: Fixed-frequency Air Conditioner
  • Usage: Room
  • Certification: CE, CCC, RoHS, UL, CECC, GS, CSA, MEPS, Son
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling Only & Cooling & Heating
  • Power Type: AC
  • Refrigerant: R22
  • Power Supply: 220V/50Hz or 380V/50Hz
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
FEATURES:

1. Tropic conditions
2. High efficiency: With Japanese famous brand compressor, fast cooling and heat.
3. Strictly quality control, reliable and steady quality. 
4. Low MOQ.
5. Fast delivery time.
6. Long time warranty period: Two years for whole unit, three years for main components and six years for compressors.

 DESCRIPTION :

*. R22 gas, valid for Tropic area.
*. 
Function: cooling only, cooling & heating
*. cooling capacity: 18000~48000BTU

SPECIFICATIONS :
 
R22 Tropic Ceiling cassette type air conditioner parameters_cool & heat and cooling only 
ModelIndoor GCA-18H/TGCA-18C/TGCA-24H/TGCA-24C/TGCA-30H/TGCA-30C/TGCA-36H/TGCA-36C/TGCA-48H/TGCA-48C/T
CapacityCooling CapacityBtu/h18000180002400024000300003000036000360004800048000
kW5.35.37.17.18.88.810.610.614.1 14.1
Heating CapacityBtu/h19100/27000/31700/37500/51200/
kW5.6 /7.9 /9.3 /11.0 /15.0 /
Electric DataPower SupplyV~,Hz,Ph220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1380~415,50,3380~415,50,3
Cooling Power InputkW1.851.852.562.563.153.153.523.525.215.21
Heating Power InputkW1.70/2.48/3.00/3.45/5.19/
Cooling CurrentA8.608.6012.4312.4314.8014.8017.0017.0010.0010.00
Heating CurrentA8.05/11.80/14.10/16.50/9.80/
PerformanceEERW/W2.862.862.772.772.792.793.013.012.712.71
(Btu/h)/W9.739.769.469.469.539.5310.2710.279.259.25
COPW/W3.29/3.19/3.10/3.19/2.89/
(Btu/h)/W11.24/10.89/10.57/10.87/9.87/
Indoor Air Flow Volume
(Hi/Mid/Low)
m3/h850/680/595850/680/5951100/880/7701100/880/7701500/1200/10501500/1200/10501500/1200/10501500/1200/10501800/1440/12601800/1440/1260
Indoor Noise Leve
l(Hi/Mid/Low)
dB(A)41/38/3241/38/3245/42/3445/42/3448/45/3948/45/3948/45/3948/45/3950/47/4150/47/41
Outdoor Air Flow Volumem3/h2600260027902790319031903190319052005200
Outdoor Noise LeveldB(A)55556060606060606262
Dimension
(W×D×H)
Indoor unit Netmm593×593×263593×593×263835x835x250835x835x250835x835x250835x835x250835x835x250835x835x250835x835x290835x835x290
Indoor unit Packingmm700x700x330700x700x330910x910x310910x910x310910x910x310910x910x310910x910x310910x910x310910x910x350910x910x350
Indoor panel Netmm650x650x55650x650x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55
Indoor panel Packingmm710x710x80710x710x801000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x100
Outdoor unit Netmm800x300x590800x300x590800x300x690800x300x690900x320x790900x320x790903x354x857903x354x857945x340x1255945x340x1255
Outdoor unit Packingmm930x410x660930x410x660930x410x760930x410x7601030x430x8501030x430x8501030x410x9801030x410x9801090x430x13701090x430x1370
WeightIndoor unit Netkg181824242424242426.526.5
Indoor unit Grosskg222227.527.527.527.527.527.530.530.5
Indoor panel Netkg3355555555
Indoor panel Grosskg5577777777
Outdoor unit Netkg45455656646486869797
Outdoor unit Grosskg4949606069698888110110
PipingLiquidmm(inch)6.35(1/4)6.35(1/4)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)
Gasmm(inch)12.7(1/2)12.7(1/2)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)19.05(3/4)19.05(3/4)
Max. Lengthm40404040505050505050
Max. Heightm15151515252525253030
Applicable Aream221-3521-3528-4728-4736-6036-6042-7042-7056-9356-93
Stuffing Quantity20/40/40Hset54/120/14454/120/14436/76/9236/76/9232/64/7432/64/7430/60/7230/60/7222/46/5422/46/54
Remark:1.The above designs and specifications are subject to change of product improvement without prior notice.  
2.Cooling Capacity and Cooling Input Power :Indoor Temperature 26.7ºCDB/19.4ºCWB;Ambient  Temperature 35ºCDB/24ºCWB.
3.Heating Capacity and Heating Input Power :Indoor Temperature 20ºCDB;Ambient  Temperature 7ºCDB/6ºCWB.
4.The Max.Ambient temperature for units running is 55 ºC.
 
PRODUCT IMAGES

Tropic R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner
Tropic R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner


PATENTS FOR REFERENCE :


Tropic R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jason Liang
Vice General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jason Liang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now