Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Guangdong MBO Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.

Air Conditioning, Wall Mounted, Residential manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 60Hz DC Inverter Wall Split Type Air Conditioner, 9000~30000 BTU R410A Wall Split Type Air Conditioner_60Hz, R410A Standard on-off Wall Split Type Air Conditioner and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Residential Air Conditioner Others Residential Air Conditioner 60Hz DC Inverter Wall Split Type Air Conditioner

60Hz DC Inverter Wall Split Type Air Conditioner

FOB Price: US $180-380 / Piece
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
50 Pieces US $180-380/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shunde, China
Production Capacity: 200, 000 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GSC-09DCA/b (09 can be 12, 18, 24 also)
  • Capacity: 9000~24000 BTU
  • Indoor Machine Noise: 30~48 dB
  • China Energy Efficiency Standard: a,B Class
  • Power Source: Electrical
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Inverter Air Conditioner
  • Usage: Room
  • Certification: CE, GS
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling Only and Cool & Heat
  • Power Type: DC
  • Trademark: MBO, GMCC, Arisa or OEM
  • Specification: 9~24000BTU
  • HS Code: 8415102100
Product Description
Features:

1. High efficiency: With Japanese or Taiwan famous brand DC inverter compressor, high quality and efficiency.
2. Strictly quality control, reliable and steady quality. 
3. Low MOQ and short delivery time
4. Long time warranty period: Two years for whole unit, three years for main components and five years for compressors. 

Functions:

*. DC inverter, control temperature more precisely.
*. Cooling capacity: 9000BTU, 12000BTU, 18000BTU, 24000BTU and larger capacities.
*. Function: Cooling only, cooling & heating (for 18000 & 24000BTU)
*. Voltage: 208~230V/60Hz

Technical Parameters:
 
DC Inverter wall split type air conditioner, cooling only, 220V/60Hz, 9000~24000 BTU:
Model No.GSA-09DCA/bGSA-12DCA/bGSA-18DCA/bGSA-24DCA/b
Rated cooling capacityBtu/h;W9000(3200~11000);
2640(950~3200)
12000(3400~13500);
3520(1000~3960)
18000(5120~20470);
5280(1500~6000)
24000(6820~27300);
7030(2000~8000)
EER for coolingBtu/h.w; W/W3.33.182.742.74
Moisture removalLiters/h1.01.31.62.0
PressureHigh(DP)MPa4.54.54.54.5
Low(SP)MPa1.91.91.91.9
Indoor noise level at coolingHighdB(A)38404248
Med.dB(A)34363844
LowdB(A)30323440
Outdoor noise leveldB(A)50525458
Electrical Data
Power supply208-230V~/60Hz/1P
Voltage RangeV155~265155~265155~265155~265
Rated currentCoolingA3.7(1.3-6.8)5(1.5~7.6)7.4(1.4-10.3)9.7(1.7~15.5)
Rated inputCoolingW730(290-1200)1085(300~1330)1635(300-2300)2143(350~3200)
Max CurrentCoolingA6.87.610.315.5
Max Power inputCoolingW1200133023003200
Refrigerating System
RefrigerantTypeR410AR410AR410AR410A
CompressorTypeRotaryRotaryRotaryRotary
Model39A23MYJ&FJKDASN98D32UEZASD113RKPA6JT1DA150S1C-20FZ
MFGRECHIGMCCHIGHLYGMCC
EvaporatorHydrophilic & Louver blue Fin; Innergroover tube type (φ7)
CondenserLouver or Corrugated blue Fin; Innergroover tube type (φ7 or φ9.52)
Expansion deviceCapillary tube
Defrosting systemMicrocomputer controlled reverse system
Fan System
Indoor air circulation(Cooling/Heating)m3/h4004207501000
Indoor fan typeCross flowCross flowCross flowCross flow
Indoor fan speed H/M/LCoolingrpm1350/1280/1100/900/6001350/1250/1100/950
Dryrpm600600600950
Sleeprpm600600600950
Indoor fan motor outputW15182050
Outdoor fan typePropeller fanPropeller fanPropeller fanPropeller fan
Outdoor fan speedrpm860860770860
Outdoor fan motor outputW31313077
Connections
Connecting PipeGasInchesΦ6(1/4)Φ6(1/4)Φ6(1/4)Φ6(1/4)
LiquidInchesΦ9.52(3/8)Φ9.52(3/8)Φ9.52(3/8)Φ12(1/2)
Connecting WiringSize x Core number4×1.0mm24×1.5mm24×1.5mm24×1.5mm2
Drainage PipeO.D16mm
Others
Suitable aream29-1615-2325-4030~50
Net Dimensions 
(W x H x D)
Indoormm710×180×240770×180×240898×280×2001033×313×202
Outdoormm700×552×256700×552×256760×256×550820×300×605
Net weightIndoorkg78912.5
Outdoorkg26282838
Packing dimensions
(W x H x D)
Indoor(WxHxD)mm805×255×305805×255×305985×365×2981103*400*300
Outdoor(WxHxD)
(Without Pipe)
mm803×600×325803×600×325863×325×585 930×380×635
Outdoor(WxHxD)
(With Pipe)
mm803×600×361803×600×361863×361×590950×426×640
Gross weightIndoorkg9101217.5
Outdoor(Without Pipe)kg29323242
Outdoor(With Pipe)kg30333345
Loading Qty 20'/40'/40'HQ (With pipe)sets115/244/280103/235/27595/198/22270/150/166

Products reference picture:

60Hz DC Inverter Wall Split Type Air Conditioner


60Hz DC Inverter Wall Split Type Air Conditioner
60Hz DC Inverter Wall Split Type Air Conditioner

Patents for reference:

60Hz DC Inverter Wall Split Type Air Conditioner
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jason Liang
Vice General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jason Liang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now