Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Guangdong MBO Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.

Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner, R22 Ceiling Cassettle Type AC, Air Conditioner manufacturer / supplier in China, offering T3 R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner, R22 High Quality Middle Static Pressure Duct Type Air Conditioner, R410A High Efficiency Wall Split Type Air Conditioner 60Hz and so on.

(/ )

T3 R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Sets
Production Capacity: 100, 000 Sets/Year
Transport Package: Standard Export Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GCA-18C(H)/T (18~48000BTU)
  • Capacity: 18000~48000BTU
  • Indoor Machine Noise: 36-49dB
  • China Energy Efficiency Standard: Level 1
  • Power Source: Electrical
  • Condition: New
  • Working Conditions: Tropic
  • Trademark: MBO, GMCC, Arisa or OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fixed-frequency Air Conditioner
  • Usage: Room
  • Certification: CE, CCC, RoHS, UL, CECC, GS
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling Only & Cooling & Heating
  • Power Type: AC
  • Refrigerant: R22
  • Power Supply: 220V/50Hz or 380V/50Hz
  • Specification: 18000~48000BTU
  • HS Code: 8415102200
Product Description
FEATURES:

1. Tropic conditions
2. High efficiency: With Japanese famous brand compressor, fast cooling and heat.
3. Strictly quality control, reliable and steady quality. 
4. Low MOQ.
5. Fast delivery time.
6. Long time warranty period: Two years for whole unit, three years for main components and six years for compressors.

 DESCRIPTION :

*. R22 gas, valid for Tropic area.
*. 
Function: cooling only, cooling & heating
*. cooling capacity: 18000~48000BTU

SPECIFICATIONS :
 
R22 Tropic Ceiling cassette type air conditioner parameters_cool & heat and cooling only 
ModelIndoor GCA-18H/TGCA-18C/TGCA-24H/TGCA-24C/TGCA-30H/TGCA-30C/TGCA-36H/TGCA-36C/TGCA-48H/TGCA-48C/T
CapacityCooling CapacityBtu/h18000180002400024000300003000036000360004800048000
kW5.35.37.17.18.88.810.610.614.1 14.1
Heating CapacityBtu/h19100/27000/31700/37500/51200/
kW5.6 /7.9 /9.3 /11.0 /15.0 /
Electric DataPower SupplyV~,Hz,Ph220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1220~240,50,1380~415,50,3380~415,50,3
Cooling Power InputkW1.851.852.562.563.153.153.523.525.215.21
Heating Power InputkW1.70/2.48/3.00/3.45/5.19/
Cooling CurrentA8.608.6012.4312.4314.8014.8017.0017.0010.0010.00
Heating CurrentA8.05/11.80/14.10/16.50/9.80/
PerformanceEERW/W2.862.862.772.772.792.793.013.012.712.71
(Btu/h)/W9.739.769.469.469.539.5310.2710.279.259.25
COPW/W3.29/3.19/3.10/3.19/2.89/
(Btu/h)/W11.24/10.89/10.57/10.87/9.87/
Indoor Air Flow Volume
(Hi/Mid/Low)
m3/h850/680/595850/680/5951100/880/7701100/880/7701500/1200/10501500/1200/10501500/1200/10501500/1200/10501800/1440/12601800/1440/1260
Indoor Noise Leve
l(Hi/Mid/Low)
dB(A)41/38/3241/38/3245/42/3445/42/3448/45/3948/45/3948/45/3948/45/3950/47/4150/47/41
Outdoor Air Flow Volumem3/h2600260027902790319031903190319052005200
Outdoor Noise LeveldB(A)55556060606060606262
Dimension
(W×D×H)
Indoor unit Netmm593×593×263593×593×263835x835x250835x835x250835x835x250835x835x250835x835x250835x835x250835x835x290835x835x290
Indoor unit Packingmm700x700x330700x700x330910x910x310910x910x310910x910x310910x910x310910x910x310910x910x310910x910x350910x910x350
Indoor panel Netmm650x650x55650x650x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55950x950x55
Indoor panel Packingmm710x710x80710x710x801000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x1001000x1000x100
Outdoor unit Netmm800x300x590800x300x590800x300x690800x300x690900x320x790900x320x790903x354x857903x354x857945x340x1255945x340x1255
Outdoor unit Packingmm930x410x660930x410x660930x410x760930x410x7601030x430x8501030x430x8501030x410x9801030x410x9801090x430x13701090x430x1370
WeightIndoor unit Netkg181824242424242426.526.5
Indoor unit Grosskg222227.527.527.527.527.527.530.530.5
Indoor panel Netkg3355555555
Indoor panel Grosskg5577777777
Outdoor unit Netkg45455656646486869797
Outdoor unit Grosskg4949606069698888110110
PipingLiquidmm(inch)6.35(1/4)6.35(1/4)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)9.52(3/8)
Gasmm(inch)12.7(1/2)12.7(1/2)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)15.88(5/8)19.05(3/4)19.05(3/4)
Max. Lengthm40404040505050505050
Max. Heightm15151515252525253030
Applicable Aream221-3521-3528-4728-4736-6036-6042-7042-7056-9356-93
Stuffing Quantity20/40/40Hset54/120/14454/120/14436/76/9236/76/9232/64/7432/64/7430/60/7230/60/7222/46/5422/46/54
Remark:1.The above designs and specifications are subject to change of product improvement without prior notice.  
2.Cooling Capacity and Cooling Input Power :Indoor Temperature 26.7ºCDB/19.4ºCWB;Ambient  Temperature 35ºCDB/24ºCWB.
3.Heating Capacity and Heating Input Power :Indoor Temperature 20ºCDB;Ambient  Temperature 7ºCDB/6ºCWB.
4.The Max.Ambient temperature for units running is 55 ºC.
 
PRODUCT IMAGES

T3 R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner
T3 R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner


PATENTS FOR REFERENCE :


T3 R22 Ceiling Cassette Type Air Conditioner
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Peter Liao
*From:
To: Mr. Peter Liao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now