Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Guangdong MBO Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.

Heat Pump, Water Heater, Commercial Water Heater manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Double Source (hot water and cool water) Heat Pump Water Heater, R22 High Quality Middle Static Pressure Duct Type Air Conditioner, R410A High Efficiency Wall Split Type Air Conditioner 60Hz and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Heat Pump Water Heater Air source heat pump water heater Double Source (hot water and cool water) Heat Pump Water Heater

Double Source (hot water and cool water) Heat Pump Water Heater

FOB Price: US $800-3,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $800-3,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20, 000 Sets/Year
Transport Package: Carton or Plastic Bag and Then Pallet Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GCHHP-14A (14~56KW)
  • Heat Temperature: 55~60 C
  • Heat Source: Air-source
  • Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
  • Refrigerant: R134A
  • Cooling Capacity: 11.2~44.8 Kw
  • Specification: heating capacity: 14KW~56KW
  • HS Code: 8419110000
  • Energy Efficiency Grade: One
  • Work Environment: Cool and Heat Water
  • Heating Type: Circulating Heat
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, CB, RoHS
  • Power Supply: 220V/50Hz or 380V/50Hz
  • Trademark: MBO, GMCC, Arisa or OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Features:

1. Produce hot water and cool water at the same time.
2. High efficiency: with Japanese famous brand compressor, heat/cool water fastly.
3. Strictly quality control, reliable and steady quality. 
4. Low MOQ.
5. Fast delivery time.
6. Long time warranty period: Two years for whole unit, three years for main components and six years for compressors. 

Functions:

*.Heating capacity: 14, 28, 56KW
*.Cooling capacity: 11.2, 22.4, 44.8KW 
*.Voltage: 230V/50Hz or 380V/50Hz
*.With envoirnment friendly R134a refrigerant.

Technical Parameters:
Model  NumberGCHHP-14AGCHHP-14A/3phGCHHP-28AGCHHP-56AGCHHP-14A/3phGCHHP-14A/P
APPLICATION Hot Water 220VHot Water Hot Water Hot Water Hot Water /PoolHot Water /Pool
Compressor Referigerant  Copeland ScrollCopeland ScrollCopeland ScrollCopeland ScrollCopeland ScrollCopeland Scroll
Refrigerant R134AR134AR134AR134AR134AR134A
Compressor Model  ZW61KSE  ZW61KSEZW61KSEZW61KSEZW61KSEZW61KSE
Compressor QTY 112412
Heat Exchanger   Copper  Nickel Pipe in Steel CaseTitanium tube in SUS316 Case 
  One heat exchanger for water heating ,another heat exchanger for water cooling  
Power SupplyV/PH/HZ220-240V/1PH/50HZ380~440V/3PH/50HZ
Rated Heat Production CapacityKW141428561428
Rated Water Heating CapacityL/h3003006001200300600
Rated Cooling CapacityKW11.211.222.444.811.222.4
Rated Water Cooling CapacityL/h240240480960240480
Rated Hot Water Outlet Temp.ºC656565656545
Max. Hot Water Outlet Temp.ºC808080807560
Rated Input KW3.73.77.3614.73.77.36
Rated Working CurrentA195.611.222.35.611.2
COP (DB/WB: 20°C/15°C)W/W3.83.83.83.83.83.8
Fan QTYUnit112212
Sound LeveldB(a)646468686468
Water Inlet/Outlet DiameterInch1"1"1.5"2.5"1"1.5"
Water Flow Rate Ton/h2.42.44.89.62.44.8
Outline Dimension (mm)L×W×H810*810*985810*810*9851450*750*11002000*1100*2300810*810*9851450*750*1100
Packing Dimension (mm)L×W×H890*890*1160890*890*11601550*850*12002200*1300*2500890*890*11601550*850*1200
Net WeightKG130130290560130290
Gross WeightKG160160330620160330
Testing Conditions:
1. Dry-bulb temperature 20ºC, Wet-bulb temperature 15ºC. 2. Water temp. rises 40 C degrees.

Product picture:

Double Source (hot water and cool water) Heat Pump Water Heater

Patents for reference:

Double Source (hot water and cool water) Heat Pump Water Heater
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jason Liang
Vice General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jason Liang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now