Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Guangdong MBO Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.

Air Conditioner, Wall Split Type Air Conditioner, R410A Refrigerant manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gsc Series R410A Wall Split Type Air Conditioner, R410A Standard on-off Wall Split Type Air Conditioner, R410A Australian DC Inverter Wall Split Type Air Conditioner and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Residential Air Conditioner Wall split type AC Gsc Series R410A Wall Split Type Air Conditioner

Gsc Series R410A Wall Split Type Air Conditioner

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Production Capacity: 300000 Sets/Year
Transport Package: Standard Export Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GSC
  • Capacity: 7000~24000BTU
  • Indoor Machine Noise: 24-35dB
  • China Energy Efficiency Standard: Level 1
  • Power Source: Electrical
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: MBO, GMCC, Arisa or OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fixed-frequency Air Conditioner
  • Usage: Room
  • Certification: CE, CCC, GS, MEPS, Saso, G-Mark
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling/Heating
  • Power Type: AC
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Specification: 220-240V/50Hz/1ph
Product Description
Guangdong MBO Refrigeration Equipment Co.,Ltd
Gsc Series R410A Wall Split Type Air Conditioner
GSC series R410a Wall split type Air conditioner
Gsc Series R410A Wall Split Type Air Conditioner


Product description:
Features:

1. High efficiency: With Japanese or Taiwan famous brand compressor, fast cooling and heat.
2. Strictly quality control, reliable and steady quality. 
3. Low MOQ.
4. Fast delivery time.
5. Long time warranty period: Two years for whole unit, three years for main components and six years for compressors. 

Functions:

* Cooling capacity:7000BTU, 9000BTU, 12000BTU,18000BTU, 24000BTU
* Function: Cooling only, Cool & heat
* Voltage: 220-240V /50Hz (from 7000~24000 BTU) available.
* Optional for EER Class A, B, C.

Technical Parameters(for cooling&heating function):
 
ModelUnitGSC-07HAGSC-09HAGSC-12HAGSC-18HAGSC-24HA
Power supplyPh-V/Hz1-220-240V/50Hz1-220-240V/50Hz1-220-240V/50Hz1-220-240V/50Hz1-220-240V/50Hz
CoolingCapacityW20502600320052507000
InputW730919112318492482
Rated currentA3.44.35.38.711.6
EERW/W2.812.832.852.842.82
HeatingCapacityW20502600355053007000
InputW639805109616312174
Rated currentA3.03.85.17.610.2
COPW/W3.213.233.243.253.22
Moisture removedL/h0.711.42.12.6
Max Power inputCoolingW10071268157225513246
HeatingW8811111151222503000
Max CurrentCoolingA4.75.97.912.016.1
HeatingA4.15.27.110.514.1
CompressorType RotaryRotaryRotaryRotaryRotary
Indoor fan speedH/M/Lrpm1050/900/8001050/900/8001250/1150/10001050/950/8201150/1050/950
Indoor air flow (Hi) (m3/h)4504505508301050
Indoor noise level (Hi/Me/Lo)dB(A)39/37/3539/37/3540/38/3643/40/3749/46/43
Indoor unitDimension (WxHxD)mm720×200×270720×200×270790×200×270900x220x302900x220x302
Packing (WxHxD)mm790×265×335790×265×335860×265×330970X280X360970X280X360
Net/Gross weight  Kg7/97/98.5/1010.5/12.510.5/12.5
Outdoor noise level dB(A)4950525557
Outdoor unitDimension (WxHxD)mm625*450*250625*450*250690*530*260796*542*271810*580*290
Packing (WxHxD)mm735*515*340735*515*340785*600*340900*600*340905*640*365
Net/Gross weight  Kg22/2522/2530/3333 / 3740 /45
Refrigerant pipingLiquis side / Gas sidemmφ6/φ9.52φ6/φ9.52φ6/φ9.52φ6/φ12φ6/φ15.88
Max. refrigerant pipe lengthm7791215
Max. high differencem55778
Connecting WiringSize x Core number1.0x51.0x51.0x51.5x52.5x5
Refrigerant (R410A)g55057065011001450
data for the refueling of Freon g/m1515152030
Operation temp.oC16-3216-3216-3216-32ºC16-32ºC
Ambient temp.oC-7-43-7-43-7-43-7-43ºC-7-43ºC
Application aream36~109~1615~2325-4530-55
Loading Qty (40'HQ)sets308 sets308 sets264 sets228 sets156 sets

Gsc Series R410A Wall Split Type Air Conditioner
Peter Liao
Vice president & GM for Overseas Sales Department
Guangdong MBO Refrigeration Equipment Co.,Ltd
Add.:No.18,Longwei Road,Lunjiao town,Shunde District,
       Foshan city,Guangdong,P.R.of China
Tel:+86-757-27833866
Mob.:+86-13927710615
    
Website:www.mbo-china.com/en           www.gmccelectrical.com
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Peter Liao
*From:
To: Mr. Peter Liao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now